Staff Directory

Profile Name Designation Qualification Subjects Taught Classes Taught
Harish Sanduja Principal M. Sc - Math & B.Ed Maths
Nilakantha Panigrahi Vice Principal (Senior) M.Sc (Physics) & B Ed Physics
Kalingarudra Panda Vice Principal (Secondary) M.Com, B.Ed, Dip in Ed ( AIES) Social Science
Rashmi Pandey Vice Principal (Primary) B.Sc, B.Ed, M.A (English), ECE by AIC Singapore English
Lopamudra Das Teacher M.A, NTT, B.Ed, ECE Primary KG II
Baijayanti Praharaj Teacher M.A, M.Phil, B.Ed, Ph.D Oriya VII - X
Suravi Tripathy Teacher M.Sc, B.Ed Primary II - V
Jeeta Mohanty Librarian B.Lib.Sc Librarian III - XII
Saista Naaz Teacher Bachelor in Fine Arts(Sculpture Hons) Art I-XII
Mahammed Shamim Khan Teacher M.A, MPED, BPED, LLB P.E.T XI & XII
Asim Kumar Nayak Teacher M.Sc & B.Ed Physics IX - XI
Golapamani Mahanta Teacher Diploma course in sports coaching, M.P.Ed, B.P.Ed P.E.T(Swimming) I-XII
Himanshu Sekhar Swain Teacher M.mus Music I-XII
Santoshinee Samantara Teacher M.A, NTT Pre primary KG I
Maumitra Mittra Teacher M.A, NTT, B.Ed, ECE Pre primary Nursery
Rashmi Thakur Teacher B.A, B.Ed Primary IV-VI
Anita Samantray Teacher M.Com, NTT, B.Ed, ECE Pre primary KG II
Swarnalata sahu Teacher M.A & B.Ed Maths VIII - X
Rasmita Panda Teacher B.A, NTT, ECE Pre primary KG I
Yamini Rajpal Teacher M.A, B.Ed English VII-VIII
Debidutta Mohanty Teacher M.A, B.Ed Geography VI-X
Asha Joshi Teacher M.A, B.Ed Hindi VII - X
Riona Chand Teacher BBA, MBA, NTT None Pre primary
Suchi Pattnaik Teacher M.Phil, B.Ed, PhD Oriya VI - VIII
Swati Shrilekha Teacher M.A, B.Ed English VIII,IX & X
Madhusmita Nanda Teacher M.A, B.Ed & MBA Economics XI-XII
Deepak Pattanayak Teacher MA, MBA Economics None
Snita Pradhan Teacher PG, LLB, NTT None Primary
Anita Sahoo Asst. Librarian M.Lib Library Library
Namrata Behera Teacher M.A, NTT, ECE Pre primary KG II
Ashima Mohanty Teacher M.A, B.Ed English IV & V
Nirupama Rath Teacher M.Sc, B.Ed, ECE Maths V -VII
Jayasurya Das Teacher B.A, B.Ed English & French III-X
Suresh Chandra Panda Teacher M.A & Diploma in Yoga Yoga I-XII
Nrusingh Prasad Subudhi Teacher M.Com & Chartered accountancy Commerce XI-XII
Sudhasmita Pattnaik Asst. Librarian M.A. & B.Lib Asst. Librarian I-III
Dibyaprasad Satapathy Teacher M.Sc, M. Phil, MBA Biology XI-XII
Asha Rani Rout Teacher BA, B.Ed, CTET SSt VI-X
Sunita Mishra Teacher M.Sc. &B.Ed Chemistry VII - X
Rupasee Mohanty Teacher M.A, NTT, B.Ed, PGDTE, CTET, ECE Pre primary STD - I
Debabrata Das Librarian M.Lib & Ph.D Librarian IV- XII
Nalini Roy Choudhury Teacher B.Sc & B. Ed Primary IV-V
Sudatta Nanda Teacher M.A, NTT Pre primary KG I
Subhakanta Jena Teacher M.A & B.Ed English XI-XII
Pradeep Kumar Behera Teacher B.Sc, PG - PMIR & B.Ed Maths XI-XII
Prachi Sahoo Teacher M.A, M.Phil & B.Ed Primary II-III
Madhu Chhanda Mohanty Teacher M.A, B.Ed & Ph.D Oriya II-III
Sarajeeb Kumar Behera Teacher M.Sc, B.Ed Chemistry XI-XII
Bhagabata Pradhana Teacher M.Sc, M.Ed, LLB Maths XI-XII
Binati Mishra Teacher Graduate, B.A (Hons), B.Ed, TKT (Canb) English IX-X
S. Durga Vijay Kumar Teacher M. Sc (IT). & M.Com Computer I-X
Rosy Patnaik Teacher B.A, Montessory Teachers Training, NTT, ECE & MBA Pre primary KG II
Sunita Mohapatra Teacher B.Sc(Hons) & B.Ed Science IV-VI
Rajani Trivedi Teacher M.Sc, PGDCA, M.Tech & B.Ed Computer XI-XII
Jayanti Garnaik Teacher M.A & M.Ed Economics XI-XII
Laxmibati Das Teacher M.Sc & B.Ed Biology VI-X
Rummana Warsi Asst. Librarian B.Com, ECE & NTT Pre primary KG II
Sruti Banerjee Teacher PG, M.Phil, B.Ed SSt  
Sonali Rout Teacher BA, NTT   Pre primary
Ria Satpathy Teacher M.A, B.Lib & B.Ed Primary STD - I
Jayashree Panda Teacher M.A, Diploma in Pre-School Teacher Education, B.Ed Primary STD - I
Sonali Payal Teacher M.A & B.Ed SSt VI - VIII
Harihar Sahoo Teacher M.Sc & B.Ed Maths VI - VIII
Sanjay Prakash Dandia Teacher M.Sc & B.Ed Physics XI-XII
Rashmi Sahoo Teacher B.Com (Hons.), B.Ed Primary STD - I
Tanuj Kumar Sahoo Teacher M.Sc & B.Ed Chemistry XI-XII
Himansu Bhusan Panigrahi Teacher B.Sc, PGDCA & Guitar-Grade 5 Music I-XII
Manisa Das Pattanaik Teacher M.Sc, C.T., B.Ed Maths III-IV
Sasanka Sekhar Sethi Teacher Bachelor in Fine Arts, Master of Visual Art Art I-XII
Jhanja Das Teacher M.Sc, NTT, ECE Pre primary KG I
Manisa Das Teacher M.Sc, M.Phil & B.Ed Physics VI-X
Madhuchhanda Mohanty Teacher M.Sc & B.Ed Chemistry VI-IX
Sk.Nashir Hussain Teacher B.Sc, MBA, Diploma in French English  
Payal Acharya Teacher B.Sc, NTT, ECE Pre primary Play Group
Soudamini Patra Teacher M.A. in Archeology & Montessori Teacher's Training, B.Ed Primary STD - I
Deblina Roy Choudhury Teacher MA, NTT   Pre primary
Jayashree Routray Teacher BPED & MPED P.E.T XI-XII
Jenny Choudhury Teacher B.Sc, PG, B.Ed   Primary
Pranati Sahoo Teacher M.A, NTT, B.Ed, OTET, CTET Hindi II-III
Uma Patra Teacher M.Sc. & M.Ed Maths IV-V
Sutapa Sahoo Teacher PG, B.Ed English  
Gagan Bihari Patnaik Teacher Graduate, M.A - Hindi Continuing, Kowid & B.Ed Hindi VII - X
Supriti Das Mohapatra Teacher M.A., M.Phil, Ph.D & B.Ed Sanskrit VI-X
Rashmi Prava Swain Teacher M.A, B.Ed & Ph.D Oriya VI - V
Ellora Padhi Teacher B.Sc & B.Ed & M.Sc EVS II-III
Divyakshi Patel Teacher M.A, MBA, B.Ed Primary STD - I
Kalyani Mohaptra Teacher B.A, MBA, B.Ed Pre primary II & III
Kalana Satpathy Teacher M.Sc & B.Ed Maths VIII - X
Susmita Samantoroy Teacher M.Sc & B.Ed Chemistry VII - X
Debjani Mahapatra Teacher M.Sc & B.Ed Biology XI-XII
Madhusmita Dash Teacher M.A & B.Ed English XI-XII
Soumen Kumar Lenka Teacher B.A, M.P.Ed P.E.T VII - X
Payal Narula Teacher B.A, NTT Pre primary Nursery
Sanjaya Kumar Sahoo Teacher M.P.Ed P.E.T XI-XII
Aliva Mishra Teacher M. Com, B.Ed Maths II-III
Payal Priyadarsini Teacher B. Tech, B.Ed Primary Class - I
Trilochan Palei Teacher M.A & B.Ed Sanskrit VII -IX
Anu Kakar Teacher M.Com, B.Ed EVS II-III
Syed Shabnam Teacher B.Sc., M.Lib & B.Ed EVS II-IV
Ashutosh Panigrahi Teacher M.Com, LlB, CA(Prelim), B.Ed Commerce XI-XII
Goutam Kumar Behera Teacher M.Sc & MCA Chemistry XI-XII
Pabitra Kumar Debata Teacher M.Sc & B.Ed Maths IX-X
Tapoti Tapanwita Teacher B.Tech & M.Tech, B.Ed Computer IV-X
Pragyan Tripathy Teacher M.A., B.Ed & NTT English IV-VIII
Papiya Singh Teacher M.Com, M.A, B.Ed   Primary
Man Singh Teacher M.A. & B.Ed Hindi IV-VI
Sanghamitra Mohanty Teacher B.Sc, B.Ed Physics  
Bichitra Mohan Dalai Teacher M.Sc & B.Ed Physics XI-XII
Dipu Karmakar Teacher B.Sc, CTET, B.Ed Pre primary Nursery
Sonali Ghosh Moulick Teacher B.A., B.Ed & NTT Hindi I-III
Lopamudra Dash Teacher B.com, B.Ed & NTT Pre primary KG I
Anita Dash Teacher M.A. & NTT Pre primary KG II
Laxmi Priya Debidasi Teacher M.Sc & B.Ed Maths IV-V
Julie Maria Ratnam Teacher B.A, B.Ed Primary Class - I
Bandana Pandey Teacher B.A, NTT Pre primary KG I
Pragyanmita Nayak Teacher M.A, B.Ed, MBA Geography  
Indu Bhusan Mishra Teacher BA, MBA, B.Ed SSt  
Tanushree Patnaik Teacher B.A , MA, B.Ed Primary KG II
Chinmayee Tripathy Teacher M.A & NTT Pre primary KG I
Shipra Bijaya Sahoo Teacher PG, B.Ed Physics VI-IX
Haripriya Bihari Library Asst. B.Sc & Senior Teacher Training Library Library
Antara Chakrabarty Teacher B.A B.ed SSt  
Kajari Banerjee Teacher M.A. & NTT Pre primary KG
Shilpee Mukherjee Teacher B.A, NTT Pre primary  
Meenakshi Sethi Teacher B.Sc, M.T.T, MBA, B.Ed Pre primary  
Chitralekha Pattnaik Teacher B.A., NTT, ECE Pre primary  
Bhawana Singh Teacher M.A., B.Ed, NTT Pre primary KG
Debabrata Dasgupta Teacher M.A., M.Phil & B.Ed SSt VIII - X
Reshma Khatun Teacher M.A, NTT Pre primary  
Vinit Kumar Mishra Teacher B.E. Mechanical Maths XI-XII
Rumana M. Ali Teacher M.A, NTT, ECE Pre primary KG
Pulama Jena Teacher M.A. (Economics - Hons.), B.Ed Pre primary  
Arpita Sahoo Teacher M.A., NTT & B.Ed Pre primary KG
Madhuri Mishra Teacher B.Com, B.Ed Primary Class - I
Soumyashree Patra Teacher B.A, NTT Pre primary KG
Neha Panda Teacher BA English English  
Swetapadma Mohanty Teacher M.Sc, OTET & B.Ed Physics VI - VIII
Amrita Jana Teacher B.A, NTT Pre primary  
Ch. Jagan Praharaj Teacher PG Chemistry  
Winkle Pati Teacher PG, NTT   Pre primary
L.Venkat Rao Teacher M.Com, B.Ed, M.Phil    
Shradhanjali Rath Teacher MBA, NTT   Pre primary
Amiya Ranjan Kar Teacher PG (MBA), B.Ed Maths  
Mousumi Sahu Asst. Librarian M.Phil    
Priti Priyadarshini Tripathy Teacher PG, B.Ed English  
Anima Dash Teacher BBA, NTT Pre primary  
Ramesh Chandra Sahoo Teacher M.A, PG, B.Ed, M.Phil Geography  
Aditya Narayan Behera Teacher B.Sc, PG-Tourism and Heritage Management French  
Varsha Bijoini Teacher B com, M.com(cont), NTT Pre primary  
Nicky Tripathy Teacher B com, NTT Primary  
Achala Patwari Teacher Bcom, NTT Pre primary  
Suranjana Mohapatra Teacher B.A, PG, NTT Hindi  
Deepa Upadhyaya Teacher Bsc, PG Primary  
Nitasha Patnaik Teacher Graduation, NTT Pre primary  
Payal Chakravarty Dash Teacher Bcom, B.Ed English  
Sagarika Ghosh Teacher B.tech, NTT, B.Ed   Pre primary
Lucky Das Teacher B.A,B.Ed   Pre primary
Keshab Chandra Nath Teacher MVA Sculpture(Creative sculpture) Art  
Rajashree Ray Teacher Bsc, Early Childhood Care & Educational Course, NTT   Primary
Swati Sengupta Teacher M.A, B.Ed, MBA English  
Bina Pradhan Teacher PG, B.Ed Hindi  
Shakshi Sharma Teacher BA, B.Ed Hindi  
Dibyajyoti Acharya Teacher PG, MCA, B.Ed Chemistry  
Sultana Parween Teacher PG, NTT, B.Ed Hindi  
Padmaja Tripathy Teacher PG, B.Ed History  
Shivani Johri Teacher M.Com, B.Ed    
Rina Poddar Teacher PG, B.Ed Biology  
Trishika Kanani Teacher Mcom, B.Ed Primary  
Sushil Kumar Yadav Teacher PG, B.Ed Hindi  
Madhusmita Jena Teacher PG, B.Ed English  
Sweta Sasmal Teacher PG, B.Ed, M.Sc Biology  
Nandita Sukla Teacher NET, UGC, M.Phil, PHD Economics  
Sonali Mohapatra Teacher PG, B.Ed English  
Sucharita Swain Teacher B.A, B.Ed SSt  
Bebi Jain Teacher MA History Primary  
Rashmi Rekha Sahoo Teacher B.Sc, MBA, NTT   Pre primary
Priyanka Yadav Teacher B.Com, B.Ed Maths  
Debasish Kumar Sahoo Teacher B.Com Accountancy, M.B.A Finance Commerce  
Sangeeta Goyal Teacher B.Ed,M.Phl, P.hd, Biology  
Anisha Sekhar Teacher BA, B.ed, NTT    
Pallabi R.Satapathy Teacher PG, B.Ed English  
Surabhi Srivastava Teacher PG, PG Diploma in Public Relations Management, B.Ed History  
Y.Vijaya Padma Teacher MA, B.Ed English  
Rachita Tripathy Teacher M-Tech(ELE) Physics  
Sonali Singh Teacher BA, B.Ed SSt  
Sonali Mohanty Teacher MBA Pre primary  
Rinu Digal Teacher Bcom, NTT Pre primary  
Shreejit De Teacher BSc, D.EL.Ed, B.Ed Maths  
Pramod Ku. Moharana Teacher B.Sc, B.Ed (R.E.C), PG Chemistry VI-X
Vishal Ku Rai Teacher B-Tech, B.Ed Maths VI-X
Tanusri Basu Teacher B.A, NTT, B.Ed English Primary
Krishnapriya Banerjee Teacher B.A, HR Marketting, B.Ed English Primary
Ankita Acharya Teacher B.A, NTT Special Education All
Sudrakshya Panda Tripathy Teacher BA, BHM, B.ed SSt VI-X
Shibani Routray Teacher PG & M.Phil, Phd cont    
Navneet Kaur Teacher BA, NTT All Pre primary
Bijeta Mishra Teacher M.A, M.Phil Psycology XI & XII
Nabamita Goswami Teacher B.Sc, B.Ed, M.Sc Chemistry XI & XII
Sarita Kumari Teacher B.Sc, B.ed, M.Sc Maths XI & XII
Md.Sk.Niyazuddin Teacher MA, B.Ed English XI & XII
Tripti Satpathy Teacher B.Com, MBA, B.Ed All Primary
Priyadarshini Mishra Teacher B.E (Electronics & Telecommunication) All Primary
Ashish Ku. Agarwal Teacher M.Com, B.ed Accountancy VI-X
Sweta Agarwal Teacher BA, NTT All Primary
D.Sunanda Teacher Mcom, MBA Commerce XI & XII
Puja Priyadarshini Teacher B.Tech, NTT All Pre primary
Rabindra Ku. Nayak Teacher Ph.D, M.A, B.ed, CT Maths VI-X
Rasmita Mishra Teacher B.Sc, NTT Maths  
Malabika Prusty Teacher PG, B.ed Chemistry XI & XII
Sushmita Padhi Teacher M.A, Human Rights & B.Ed English VI-X
Jyoti Bothra Teacher BA, B.Ed All Primary
Trishna Pattanaik Teacher P.G, NTT All Pre primary
Madhusmita Swain Teacher PG, B.Ed Biology  
Hrushikesh Tripathy Teacher B.Tech, B.Ed Physics XI & XII
Gangotree Samantaray Teacher Mphil, B.ed Maths XI & XII
Madhusweta Patnaik Teacher PG, B.ed All Primary
Sangeeta Thakur Teacher M.Phil, PHd (contd), B.ed Hindi XI & XII
Puja Kumari Singh Teacher Mcom, NTT All Primary
Sushree Mishra Teacher B.Sc, MCA, NTT All Pre primary
Soma Deb Teacher BA, NTT Global Studies All
Hrudaya Ranjan Pattnaik Teacher M.Sc, Phd, PGDCS, LLB Physics XI & XII
Debashish Bala Teacher BA, B.Ed    
Ravi Kumar Teacher B.Tech, B.Ed    
Swati Sucharita Panda Teacher PG, M,.Phil, B.Ed    
Debashreeta Sethy Teacher B.A, B.Ed, PG    
Tapas K Dwibedy Teacher M.Mus    
Himansu Sekhar Swain Teacher M.Mus    
Debashish Rout Teacher M.Com, B.Ed    
Bandana Sahoo Teacher B.A, NTT Primary  
Sonali Mohanty Teacher MBA, NTT    
Rekha Teacher B.A, NTT    
Sanghamitra Panda Teacher B.A, LLB, NTT    
Sweta Mahapatra Teacher B.Com, NTT    
Nalini Roy Choudhury Teacher B.Sc, B.Ed    
Subhashree Mallick Teacher BA Visual Art    
Rashmita Mishra Teacher B.Sc, NTT    
Shalini Udaypuria Teacher B.Com, PG, B.Ed    
Debasish Rout Teacher M.Com Accountancy  
Tapas Kumar Dwibedy Teacher B.Sc, M.Sc(cont), B.Ed, CTET Biology  
Rashmi Pandey Vice principal (Primary)  B.Sc, B.Ed, M.A (English), ECE by AIC Singapore English
Chandi Bhusan Mishra Teacher M.A(History), LLB, B.ed,M.Mus SSt  
Rimpa Karan Teacher P.G, M.Phil, B.Ed, T.E.T Geography  
Saswati Dash Teacher M.A(Pol.Sc), Mphil, P.hD (cont) SSt  
Ipseeta Dasgupta Teacher M.Com Pre primary  
Litty Joseph Teacher B.Sc(Biology), B.Ed Biology  
R.Rayappan Teacher M.A(english), B.Ed English  
Suratanuja Nanda Teacher B.Sc, M.B.A, B.Ed Primary  
Swati Agarwal Teacher P.G (Economics) Pre primary  
Sucheta Das Teacher M.Com Maths  
Bishakha Acharya Teacher B.Sc, MBA Science  
Diptimayee Dash Teacher MA Oriya  
Deepika Sharma Teacher MA (Sanskrit), B.Ed (Hindi, Sanskrit) Hindi  
Krishnaprada Dash Teacher MA(English), Ph.D cont English  
Pallavi Rout Teacher Bsc, B.Ed, M.Sc cont Chemistry  
Chinu Agarwal Teacher B.Com, CA Accountancy  
Hrudananda Beura Teacher Bsc,B.Ed,CTET, MSc cont Physics  
Swatee Subhalaxmi Mohanty Teacher BA Pre primary  
Sriya Patnaik Teacher M.Com, MTT Primary  
Suchismita Mohanty Teacher B.Sc, MBA Primary  
Sikta Panda Teacher MA, NTT Maths  
Aparna Mandal Teacher PG, BEd SSt  
Pooja Tiwari Teacher MA English  
Lipi Goswami Teacher MA, BEd English  
Debasree Pandit Teacher PG, BEd Primary  
Angelina Manjit Teacher PG, BEd History  
Mamta Barla Teacher MA, BEd Hindi  
Smeeta Pattanaik Teacher MA Pre primary  
Ananya Das Teacher BCom Pre primary  
Arpita Sabat Teacher BA Pre primary  
Chinmayee Mohanty Teacher PG, BEd Maths  
Payal Mukherjee Teacher BA, MA    
Mishbah Dash Teacher BSc Primary  
Snigdha Das Teacher M.A, B.Ed, ECE Primary STD - I

News Icon SAI IN THE NEWS

  • SAI International School Hosts Savita Vaidhyanathan, Mayor of Cupertino California
    24th October 2017
    SAI International School Hosts Savita Vaidhyanathan, Mayor of Cupertino California, USA. She was acc...
    Read More
  • Japan Karate Shotokai State Championship
    9th November 2017
    The young talents of the school have made us proud by winning several medals in Japan Karate Shotoka...
    Read More
  • Children's Day Celebration 2017
    14th November 2017
    As the saying goes, 'there is a child in each one of us'. Children's Day holds a special place fo...
    Read More
  • WINGS OF INSPIRATION

    Bharat Ratna
    Late Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam shares his wisdom with SAIoneers

    visitor

    LEADING THE FUTURE

    President
    Shri Ram Nath Kovind shares his vision on school education

    visitor