Achievements – SAIoneers Journey

2017 – ICONS & ACHIEVERS

  • SOUMYA SHAMBHAVI – 98.4% – Region Topper in Commerce, received the Emerging Global SAIoneer Award, pursuing B.Com from SRCC, New Delhi
  • CHINMAY MOHANTY – 96.6% – School Topper in Science, pursuing B.Tech from NIT, Rourkela
  • MUGDHA MOHAPATRA – 95.6% – School Topper in Humanities, pursuing Law from NLSIU, Bengaluru
  • SREYASH RATH – received the Emerging Global Entrepreneur Award, pursuing Media & Communications from Whistling Woods International
  • SAMPRITI PANDA – Winner of Google Code-in Grand Prize Award, 2017, Bronze Medal in International Olympiad in Informatics (IOI)
  • APOORVA SUDHIR – Winner of Annual Global Folklorist Challenge & Silver Medal in the Queen’s Common Wealth Essay Competition, in the Junior Category
  • Team of UDAY SHARMA, TANMOY PANIGRAHI & SHUAIB HUSSAIN – Winner of Hackthon Atal Tinkering Lab Activity
  • TANMOY PANIGRAHI & PRANAV MANIE – 2nd Runners Up in TCS IT Wiz

2016 – ICONS & ACHIEVERS

  • SANDEEP PATTNAYAK, – 97.4%, 2nd State Topper in Science, received the Emerging Global SAIoneer Award, pursuing B.Tech from IIT, Kharagpur
  • ANUSHREE SOMANI – 96.6%, School Topper in Commerce, pursuing B.Com from LSR College, New Delhi
  • SNEHA MOHANTY – 95.6%, School Topper in Humanities, pursuing LLB
  • SANJANA MISHRA – 95.6%, received the Emerging Global Entrepreneur Award pursuing Bachelors Programme from Ashoka University
  • SIDDHARTH CHINMAY – 95.8% in Science, pursuing B.Tech from IIT, Kanpur
  • SMRITI SANCHITA – 97% in Science, pursuing Bachelors in Science from University of California, Los Angeles
  • AKSHAT PRANEET & SAMPRITI PANDA – Regional Champions of TCS IT Wiz
  • SUSWET SUKUMAR PATRA & CHINMAY MOHANTY – Runners Up of India Today NEWS WIZ
  • UDAY SHARMA – Highest Scorer in the country with 99th percentile in SAT
  • ANISHA MISHRA – Class II – Gold Medal in Kata category in the International Ryushin Kan Shito Karate Championship 2016
  • MEGHALI MALBIKA SWAIN – Class VI – Google Girl – National Record by entering the India Book of Records by naming 165 rivers of the world in 1 minute. She has also attempted to create a unique record by naming 1000 rivers in 8 minutes
  • NILADRI ROUT- Class IV – Karate Kid – Gold Medal – youngest to represent India in the Karate Championship in Sri Lanka
  • ARIHANT TRIPATHY – Class VII – Gold Medal for three consecutive years in the IAIS, University of South Wales, Australia from 2014 to 2016
  • Team of SHASWAT MOHANTY, SHUAIB HUSSAIN, Md. HIZBUR, SWASTIK SUSRUT DAS & NIRLIPT PATI – received Child Scientists Award at the 24th National Children’s Science Congress, 2016

2015 – ICONS & ACHIEVERS

  • ISHANI DAS – 97.4%, State Topper in Commerce, received the Emerging Global SAIoneer Award, pursuing B.Com from SRCC, New Delhi
  • RAGHAV KOTHARI – 97.4%, State Topper in Commerce, received the Emerging Global SAIoneer Award, pursuing B.Com from KMC, New Delhi
  • ADITYA PATRA – 96.6%, School Topper in Science, pursuing B.Tech from NIT, Rourkela
  • ANUSHNA DASH – 92.2% in Commerce, received the Emerging Global Entrepreneur Award, pursuing Law from Jindal Global Law School
  • SAURABH MISHRA – 96.6% in Commerce, pursuing Business from Hongkong University of Science & Technology
  • DISHA TRIPATHY – 92.2% in Science, pursuing Bachelors Programme from University of Sheffield, UK
  • AVILASH MISHRA – State Tennis Champion U-14 & U-16. 100% Scholarship from the Prairie State University, Chicago to pursue coaching in Lawn Tennis & study Business Administration
  • AKSHAT PRANEET & SAMPRITI PANDA – Regional Champions of TCS IT Wiz
  • AKSHAT PRANEET & VIVEK PRASAD DAS – Regional Winners of RBI Quiz
  • SUJAY VISHAL DEV – Gold Medal in the 1st International Conference on Mathematics Education

2014 – ICONS & ACHIEVERS

  • VISHAL ADITYA SAHOO – 97.2%, State Topper in Commerce, received the Emerging Global SAIoneer Award & the Emerging Global Entrepreneur Award, completed B.Com from SRCC, New Delhi, working for Parthenon EY, Mumbai
  • VIKRAM ADITYA SAHOO – 97 %, 2nd State Topper in Commerce, received the Emerging Global SAIoneer Award & the Emerging Global Entrepreneur Award, completed B.Com from SRCC, New Delhi, working for Bain Consultancy, Gurgaon
  • AVANTIKA DHAKRE– 95.8%, School Topper in Science pursuing Medicines from Gujarat Medical College
  • HARSH DEEPAK AGARWAL – 95.2% in Science, pursuing B.Tech from IIT BHU, Varanasi
  • ANKIT SAHU – 90.6% in Science, pursuing BBA Finance from Ritsumeikan Asia Pacific University, Japan

2013 – ICONS & ACHIEVERS

  • SHREYA SOMANI – 96%, State Topper in Commerce, received the Emerging Global SAIoneer Award, pursuing CA Finals
  • SUNAYANA SASMAL– 94.4%, School Topper in Science, pursuing Law from NLU, Jodhpur
  • MEHUL GUPTA – 90% in Commerce, received the Emerging Global Entrepreneur Award, pursuing Law from Delhi University
  • CHANDRAKANT MAHAPATRA – 90.6% in Commerce, pursuing BBA LLB from University of Southampton, UK
  • SAMPRITI PANDA – Gold Medal recipient for the 3rd time from the University of New South Wales, Australia (UNSW) in International Assessment for Indian Schools (IAIS), received the SAI Innovation Award 2013

2012 – ICONS & ACHIEVERS

  • PALLAVI PANIGRAHI – 93.4% in Commerce, 2nd in India in CLAT (Common Law Admission Test), recipient of Emerging Global SAIoneer Award, pursued Law from NLSIU, Bengaluru, working as Associate at Khaitan & Co.
  • RISHA BAGCHI – 95.6%, Region Topper in Commerce, pursuing her MBA from IMI
  • SONALI SHARMA – 94.4% in Commerce, 55th rank in India in CLAT, recipient of Emerging Global SAIoneer Award, pursued Law from NLSIU, Bengaluru, working as Associate at
  • SIBANI PADHI – 94.8%, School Topper in Science, working as Data Analyst in MU Sigma, Bengaluru
  • VISHAL ADITYA SAHOO, VIKRAM ADITYA SAHOO & SIMPLE MOHANTY – Runners Up & the team of ASHISH MISHRA, KRISHNA KANT & ANKIT SAHOO – 5th in the IIMT Oxford Brookes Innovation Challenge
  • Team of KARRAN PANDEY, ASHISH MISHRA, SIDDHANT JENA, ARADHANA, SUSHREE SANGITA SAMAL & RAINA BIJAY MAHAPATRA ranked 2nd in Anjali International Painting Competition
  • PUHUP MANAS –Qualified the prestigious International Olympiad Informatics, pursuing Ph.D in Computer Science from USA after completing B.Tech in Computer Science from the US
  • HARSH DEEPAK AGARWAL – State Topper & 2nd in the International Level in National Science Olympiad
  • SAMPRITI PANDA – Gold Medal from the University of New South Wales, Australia (UNSW) in International Assessment for Indian Schools (IAIS)

2011 – ICONS & ACHIEVERS

  • SIMPLE MOHANTY, KOMAL SNEHA, CHANDRAKANTA SAHU & SNIGDHA SAGARIKA NANDI – 4th in the Country in Green I Contest by CII & Yi
  • SAMPRITI PANDA – Gold Medal from the University of New South Wales, Australia (UNSW) in International Assessment for Indian Schools (IAIS)
  • ABHAY K NAYAK – 94.6%, School Topper in Science, completed Bachelors programme from St. Stephens College, New Delhi, pursuing research in science in USA
  • MUKUND AGARWALLA – 4%, School Topper in Commerce, recipient of Emerging Global SAIoneer Award, pursuing CA Finals
  • GONZALVES ANTHONY ROBERT – 74% in Commerce, pursuing Aeronautics Engineering in USA
  • SIMPLE MOHANTY – Winning Entry in Stamp Design Contest by the British Council
  • HARISHANKAR MAHAPATRA & PALLAVI PANIGRAHI – Winners of IIMT Oxford Brookes Innovation Challenge

2010 – ICONS & ACHIEVERS

  • ARADHANA & VEDANTH DHAL – 1st & 8th in the World respectively in the ‘Paint Our World’ contest by the British Council
  • SUNYASAKTA SATPATHY – Gold medalist in the Commonwealth & Asian Youth Chess Tournament
  • MUKUND AGARWALLA & ZEESHAN ALI – Winners of Cicero’s Challenge 2010 Cup, a National Debate Competition
  • KULDEEP ANAND – Winner of State Level Science Project

2009 – ICONS & ACHIEVERS

  • MUKUND AGARWALLA – All Rounder Award in the Senior category
  • VISHAL ADITYA SAHOO – All Rounder Award in the Secondary category
  • VIKRAM ADITYA SAHOO – All Rounder Award in the Secondary category
  • KARRAN PANDEY – Special Mention Award in the Secondary category, pursuing B.Tech from BITS, Hyderabad
  • SAMPRITI PANDA – All Rounder Award in the Junior Category
  • SNEHAL SUJAL – All Rounder Award in the Sub-Junior Category

News Icon SAI IN THE NEWS

  • SAI becomes the 4th Best School of India and No. 1 in Odisha
    24th September 2017
    SAI International School is adjudged as the 4th Best School in the Country and 1st in Odisha in the ...
    Read More
  • SAI Celebrates Daan Utsav
    6th October 2017
    The students of SAI International School celebrated ‘Daan Utsav’ or Joy of Giving Week by instal...
    Read More
  • Grandparents create Floral magic at SAI
    23rd September 2017
    SAI International School celebrated ‘Grandparent’s Day’ amidst much fun and gaiety on Saturday...
    Read More
  • WINGS OF INSPIRATION

    Bharat Ratna
    Late Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam shares his wisdom with SAIoneers

    visitor

    LEADING THE FUTURE

    President
    Shri Ram Nath Kovind shares his vision on school education

    visitor