Staff Directory

Name Designation Qualification Subjects Taught Classes Taught
Harish Sanduja Principal M. Sc - Math & B.Ed Maths
Nilakantha Panigrahi Vice Principal (Secondary) M.Com, B.Ed, Dip in Ed ( AIES) Social Science
Rashmi Pandey Vice Principal (Primary) B.Sc, B.Ed, M.A (English), ECE by AIC Singapore English
Lopamudra Das Teacher M.A, NTT, B.Ed, ECE Primary KG II
Baijayanti Praharaj Teacher M.A, M.Phil, B.Ed, Ph.D Oriya VII - X
Suravi Tripathy Teacher M.Sc, B.Ed Primary II - V
Jeeta Mohanty Librarian B.Lib.Sc Librarian III - XII
Saista Naaz Teacher Bachelor in Fine Arts(Sculpture Hons) Art I-XII
Mahammed Shamim Khan Teacher M.A, MPED, BPED, LLB P.E.T XI & XII
Asim Kumar Nayak Teacher M.Sc & B.Ed Physics IX - XI
Golapamani Mahanta Teacher Diploma course in sports coaching, M.P.Ed, B.P.Ed P.E.T(Swimming) I-XII
Himanshu Sekhar Swain Teacher M.mus Music I-XII
Santoshinee Samantara Teacher M.A, NTT Pre primary KG I
Maumitra Mittra Teacher M.A, NTT, B.Ed, ECE Pre primary Nursery
Rashmi Thakur Teacher B.A, B.Ed Primary IV-VI
Anita Samantray Teacher M.Com, NTT, B.Ed, ECE Pre primary KG II
Swarnalata sahu Teacher M.A & B.Ed Maths VIII - X
Rasmita Panda Teacher B.A, NTT, ECE Pre primary KG I
Yamini Rajpal Teacher M.A, B.Ed English VII-VIII
Debidutta Mohanty Teacher M.A, B.Ed Geography VI-X
Asha Joshi Teacher M.A, B.Ed Hindi VII - X
Riona Chand Teacher BBA, MBA, NTT None Pre primary
Suchi Pattnaik Teacher M.Phil, B.Ed, PhD Oriya VI - VIII
Swati Shrilekha Teacher M.A, B.Ed English VIII,IX & X
Madhusmita Nanda Teacher M.A, B.Ed & MBA Economics XI-XII
Deepak Pattanayak Teacher MA, MBA Economics None
Snita Pradhan Teacher PG, LLB, NTT None Primary
Anita Sahoo Asst. Librarian M.Lib Library Library
Namrata Behera Teacher M.A, NTT, ECE Pre primary KG II
Ashima Mohanty Teacher M.A, B.Ed English IV & V
Nirupama Rath Teacher M.Sc, B.Ed, ECE Maths V -VII
Jayasurya Das Teacher B.A, B.Ed English & French III-X
Suresh Chandra Panda Teacher M.A & Diploma in Yoga Yoga I-XII
Nrusingh Prasad Subudhi Teacher M.Com & Chartered accountancy Commerce XI-XII
Sudhasmita Pattnaik Asst. Librarian M.A. & B.Lib Asst. Librarian I-III
Dibyaprasad Satapathy Teacher M.Sc, M. Phil, MBA Biology XI-XII
Asha Rani Rout Teacher BA, B.Ed, CTET SSt VI-X
Sunita Mishra Teacher M.Sc. &B.Ed Chemistry VII - X
Rupasee Mohanty Teacher M.A, NTT, B.Ed, PGDTE, CTET, ECE Pre primary STD - I
Debabrata Das Librarian M.Lib & Ph.D Librarian IV- XII
Nalini Roy Choudhury Teacher B.Sc & B. Ed Primary IV-V
Sudatta Nanda Teacher M.A, NTT Pre primary KG I
Subhakanta Jena Teacher M.A & B.Ed English XI-XII
Pradeep Kumar Behera Teacher B.Sc, PG - PMIR & B.Ed Maths XI-XII
Prachi Sahoo Teacher M.A, M.Phil & B.Ed Primary II-III
Madhu Chhanda Mohanty Teacher M.A, B.Ed & Ph.D Oriya II-III
Sarajeeb Kumar Behera Teacher M.Sc, B.Ed Chemistry XI-XII
Bhagabata Pradhana Teacher M.Sc, M.Ed, LLB Maths XI-XII
Binati Mishra Teacher Graduate, B.A (Hons), B.Ed, TKT (Canb) English IX-X
S. Durga Vijay Kumar Teacher M. Sc (IT). & M.Com Computer I-X
Rosy Patnaik Teacher B.A, Montessory Teachers Training, NTT, ECE & MBA Pre primary KG II
Sunita Mohapatra Teacher B.Sc(Hons) & B.Ed Science IV-VI
Rajani Trivedi Teacher M.Sc, PGDCA, M.Tech & B.Ed Computer XI-XII
Jayanti Garnaik Teacher M.A & M.Ed Economics XI-XII
Laxmibati Das Teacher M.Sc & B.Ed Biology VI-X
Rummana Warsi Asst. Librarian B.Com, ECE & NTT Pre primary KG II
Sruti Banerjee Teacher PG, M.Phil, B.Ed SSt
Sonali Rout Teacher BA, NTT Pre primary
Ria Satpathy Teacher M.A, B.Lib & B.Ed Primary STD - I
Jayashree Panda Teacher M.A, Diploma in Pre-School Teacher Education, B.Ed Primary STD - I
Sonali Payal Teacher M.A & B.Ed SSt VI - VIII
Harihar Sahoo Teacher M.Sc & B.Ed Maths VI - VIII
Sanjay Prakash Dandia Teacher M.Sc & B.Ed Physics XI-XII
Rashmi Sahoo Teacher B.Com (Hons.), B.Ed Primary STD - I
Tanuj Kumar Sahoo Teacher M.Sc & B.Ed Chemistry XI-XII
Himansu Bhusan Panigrahi Teacher B.Sc, PGDCA & Guitar-Grade 5 Music I-XII
Manisa Das Pattanaik Teacher M.Sc, C.T., B.Ed Maths III-IV
Sasanka Sekhar Sethi Teacher Bachelor in Fine Arts, Master of Visual Art Art I-XII
Jhanja Das Teacher M.Sc, NTT, ECE Pre primary KG I
Manisa Das Teacher M.Sc, M.Phil & B.Ed Physics VI-X
Madhuchhanda Mohanty Teacher M.Sc & B.Ed Chemistry VI-IX
Sk.Nashir Hussain Teacher B.Sc, MBA, Diploma in French English
Payal Acharya Teacher B.Sc, NTT, ECE Pre primary Play Group
Soudamini Patra Teacher M.A. in Archeology & Montessori Teacher's Training, B.Ed Primary STD - I
Deblina Roy Choudhury Teacher MA, NTT Pre primary
Jayashree Routray Teacher BPED & MPED P.E.T XI-XII
Jenny Choudhury Teacher B.Sc, PG, B.Ed Primary
Pranati Sahoo Teacher M.A, NTT, B.Ed, OTET, CTET Hindi II-III
Uma Patra Teacher M.Sc. & M.Ed Maths IV-V
Sutapa Sahoo Teacher PG, B.Ed English
Gagan Bihari Patnaik Teacher Graduate, M.A - Hindi Continuing, Kowid & B.Ed Hindi VII - X
Supriti Das Mohapatra Teacher M.A., M.Phil, Ph.D & B.Ed Sanskrit VI-X
Rashmi Prava Swain Teacher M.A, B.Ed & Ph.D Oriya VI - V
Ellora Padhi Teacher B.Sc & B.Ed & M.Sc EVS II-III
Divyakshi Patel Teacher M.A, MBA, B.Ed Primary STD - I
Kalyani Mohaptra Teacher B.A, MBA, B.Ed Pre primary II & III
Kalana Satpathy Teacher M.Sc & B.Ed Maths VIII - X
Susmita Samantoroy Teacher M.Sc & B.Ed Chemistry VII - X
Debjani Mahapatra Teacher M.Sc & B.Ed Biology XI-XII
Madhusmita Dash Teacher M.A & B.Ed English XI-XII
Soumen Kumar Lenka Teacher B.A, M.P.Ed P.E.T VII - X
Payal Narula Teacher B.A, NTT Pre primary Nursery
Sanjaya Kumar Sahoo Teacher M.P.Ed P.E.T XI-XII
Aliva Mishra Teacher M. Com, B.Ed Maths II-III
Payal Priyadarsini Teacher B. Tech, B.Ed Primary Class - I
Trilochan Palei Teacher M.A & B.Ed Sanskrit VII -IX
Anu Kakar Teacher M.Com, B.Ed EVS II-III
Syed Shabnam Teacher B.Sc., M.Lib & B.Ed EVS II-IV
Ashutosh Panigrahi Teacher M.Com, LlB, CA(Prelim), B.Ed Commerce XI-XII
Achala Patwari Teacher Bcom, NTT Pre primary
Aditya Narayan Behera Teacher B.Sc, PG-Tourism and Heritage Management French
Amiya Ranjan Kar Teacher PG (MBA), B.Ed Maths
Amrita Jana Teacher B.A, NTT Pre primary
Ananya Das Teacher BCom Pre primary
Angelina Manjit Teacher PG, BEd History
Anima Dash Teacher BBA, NTT Pre primary
Anisha Sekhar Teacher BA, B.ed, NTT
Anita Dash Teacher M.A. & NTT Pre primary KG II
Ankita Acharya Teacher B.A, NTT Special Education All
Antara Chakrabarty Teacher B.A B.ed SSt
Aparna Mandal Teacher PG, BEd SSt
Arpita Sabat Teacher BA Pre primary
Arpita Sahoo Teacher M.A., NTT & B.Ed Pre primary KG
Ashish Ku. Agarwal Teacher M.Com, B.ed Accountancy VI-X
Bandana Pandey Teacher B.A, NTT Pre primary KG I
Bandana Sahoo Teacher B.A, NTT Primary
Bebi Jain Teacher MA History Primary
Bhawana Singh Teacher M.A., B.Ed, NTT Pre primary KG
Bichitra Mohan Dalai Teacher M.Sc & B.Ed Physics XI-XII
Bina Pradhan Teacher PG, B.Ed Hindi
Binati Mishra Teacher Graduate, B.A (Hons), B.Ed, TKT (Canb) English IX-X
Bishakha Acharya Teacher B.Sc, MBA Science
Ch. Jagan Praharaj Teacher PG Chemistry
Chandi Bhusan Mishra Teacher M.A(History), LLB, B.ed,M.Mus SSt
Chinmayee Mohanty Teacher PG, BEd Maths
Chinmayee Tripathy Teacher M.A & NTT Pre primary KG I
Chinu Agarwal Teacher B.Com, CA Accountancy
Chitralekha Pattnaik Teacher B.A., NTT, ECE Pre primary
D. Sunanda Teacher Mcom, MBA Commerce XI & XII
Debabrata Dasgupta Teacher M.A., M.Phil & B.Ed SSt VIII - X
Debashish Bala Teacher BA, B.Ed
Debashish Rout Teacher M.Com, B.Ed
Debashreeta Sethy Teacher B.A, B.Ed, PG
Debasish Kumar Sahoo Teacher B.Com Accountancy, M.B.A Finance Commerce
Debasish Rout Teacher M.Com Accountancy
Debasree Pandit Teacher PG, BEd Primary
Deepa Upadhyaya Teacher Bsc, PG Primary
Deepika Sharma Teacher MA (Sanskrit), B.Ed (Hindi, Sanskrit) Hindi
Dibyajyoti Acharya Teacher PG, MCA, B.Ed Chemistry
Diptimayee Dash Teacher MA Oriya
Dipu Karmakar Teacher B.Sc, CTET, B.Ed Pre primary Nursery
Gangotree Samantaray Teacher Mphil, B.ed Maths XI & XII
Goutam Kumar Behera Teacher M.Sc & MCA Chemistry XI-XII
Haripriya Bihari Library Asst. B.Sc & Senior Teacher Training Library Library
Himansu Sekhar Swain Teacher M.Mus
Hrudananda Beura Teacher Bsc,B.Ed,CTET, MSc cont Physics
Hrudaya Ranjan Pattnaik Teacher M.Sc, Phd, PGDCS, LLB Physics XI & XII
Hrushikesh Tripathy Teacher B.Tech, B.Ed Physics XI & XII
Indu Bhusan Mishra Teacher BA, MBA, B.Ed SSt
Ipseeta Dasgupta Teacher M.Com Pre primary
Julie Maria Ratnam Teacher B.A, B.Ed Primary Class - I
Jyoti Bothra Teacher BA, B.Ed All Primary
Kajari Banerjee Teacher M.A. & NTT Pre primary KG
Kalingarudra Panda Vice Principal (Secondary) M.Com, B.Ed, Dip in Ed ( AIES) Social Science
Keshab Chandra Nath Teacher MVA Sculpture(Creative sculpture) Art
Krishnaprada Dash Teacher MA(English), Ph.D cont English
Krishnapriya Banerjee Teacher B.A, HR Marketting, B.Ed English Primary
L.Venkat Rao Teacher M.Com, B.Ed, M.Phil
Laxmi Priya Debidasi Teacher M.Sc & B.Ed Maths IV-V
Lipi Goswami Teacher MA, BEd English
Litty Joseph Teacher B.Sc(Biology), B.Ed Biology
Lopamudra Dash Teacher B.com, B.Ed & NTT Pre primary KG I
Lucky Das Teacher B.A,B.Ed Pre primary
Madhuri Mishra Teacher B.Com, B.Ed Primary Class - I
Madhusmita Jena Teacher PG, B.Ed English
Madhusmita Swain Teacher PG, B.Ed Biology
Madhusweta Patnaik Teacher PG, B.Ed All Primary
Malabika Prusty Teacher PG, B.ed Chemistry XI & XII
Mamta Barla Teacher MA, BEd Hindi
Man Singh Teacher M.A. & B.Ed Hindi IV-VI
Md.Sk.Niyazuddin Teacher MA, B.Ed English XI & XII
Meenakshi Sethi Teacher B.Sc, M.T.T, MBA, B.Ed Pre primary
Mishbah Dash Teacher B.Sc Primary
Mousumi Sahu Asst. Librarian M.Phil
Nabamita Goswami Teacher B.Sc, B.Ed, M.Sc Chemistry XI & XII
Nalini Roy Choudhury Teacher B.Sc, B.Ed
Nandita Sukla Teacher NET, UGC, M.Phil, PHD Economics
Navneet Kaur Teacher BA, NTT All Pre primary
Neha Panda Teacher BA English English
Nicky Tripathy Teacher B com, NTT Primary
Nitasha Patnaik Teacher Graduation, NTT Pre primary
Pabitra Kumar Debata Teacher M.Sc & B.Ed Maths IX-X
Padmaja Tripathy Teacher PG, B.Ed History
Pallabi R. Satapathy Teacher PG, B.Ed English
Pallavi Rout Teacher Bsc, B.Ed, M.Sc cont Chemistry
Papiya Singh Teacher M.Com, M.A, B.Ed Primary
Payal Chakravarty Dash Teacher Bcom, B.Ed English
Payal Mukherjee Teacher BA, MA
Pooja Tiwari Teacher MA English
Pragyan Tripathy Teacher M.A., B.Ed & NTT English IV-VIII
Pragyanmita Nayak Teacher M.A, B.Ed, MBA Geography
Pramod Ku. Moharana Teacher B.Sc, B.Ed (R.E.C), PG Chemistry VI-X
Priti Priyadarshini Tripathy Teacher `PG, B.Ed English
Priyadarshini Mishra Teacher B.E (Electronics & Telecommunication) All Primary
Priyanka Yadav Teacher B.Com, B.Ed Maths
Puja Kumari Singh Teacher Mcom, NTT All Primary
Puja Priyadarshini Teacher B.Tech, NTT All Pre primary
Pulama Jena Teacher M.A. (Economics - Hons.), B.Ed Pre primary
R.Rayappan Teacher M.A(english), B.Ed English
Rabindra Ku. Nayak Teacher Ph.D, M.A, B.ed, CT Maths VI-X
Rachita Tripathy Teacher M-Tech(ELE) Physics
Rajashree Ray Teacher Bsc, Early Childhood Care & Educational Course, NTT Primary
Ramesh Chandra Sahoo Teacher M.A, PG, B.Ed, M.Phil Geography
Rasmita Mishra Teacher B.Sc, NTT Maths
Ravi Kumar Teacher B.Tech, B.Ed
Rekha Teacher B.A, NTT
Reshma Khatun Teacher M.A, NTT Pre primary
Rimpa Karan Teacher P.G, M.Phil, B.Ed, T.E.T Geography
Rina Poddar Teacher PG, B.Ed Biology
Rinu Digal Teacher Bcom, NTT Pre primary
Rumana M. Ali Teacher M.A, NTT, ECE Pre primary KG
Sagarika Ghosh Teacher B.tech, NTT, B.Ed Pre primary
Sangeeta Goyal Teacher B.Ed,M.Phl, P.hd, Biology
Sangeeta Thakur Teacher M.Phil, PHd (contd), B.ed Hindi XI & XII
Sanghamitra Mohanty Teacher B.Sc, B.Ed Physics
Sanghamitra Panda Teacher B.A, LLB, NTT
Saswati Dash Teacher M.A(Pol.Sc), Mphil, P.hD (cont) SSt
Shakshi Sharma Teacher BA, B.Ed Hindi
Shalini Udaypuria Teacher B.Com, PG, B.Ed
Shibani Routray Teacher PG & M.Phil, Phd cont
Shilpee Mukherjee Teacher B.A, NTT Pre primary
Shipra Bijaya Sahoo Teacher PG, B.Ed Physics VI-IX
Shivani Johri Teacher M.Com, B.Ed
Shradhanjali Rath Teacher MBA, NTT Pre primary
Shreejit De Teacher BSc, D.EL.Ed, B.Ed Maths
Sikta Panda Teacher MA, NTT Maths
Smeeta Pattanaik Teacher MA Pre primary
Snigdha Das Teacher M.A, B.Ed, ECE Primary STD - I
Soma Deb Teacher BA, NTT Global Studies All
Sonali Ghosh Moulick Teacher B.A., B.Ed & NTT Hindi I-III
Sonali Mohanty Teacher MBA Pre primary
Sonali Mohanty Teacher MBA, NTT
Sonali Mohapatra Teacher PG, B.Ed English
Sonali Singh Teacher BA, B.Ed SSt
Soumyashree Patra Teacher B.A, NTT Pre primary KG
Sriya Patnaik Teacher M.Com, MTT Primary
Sruti Banerjee Teacher PG, M.Phil, B.Ed SSt
Subhashree Mallick Teacher BA Visual Art
Sucharita Swain Teacher B.A, B.Ed SSt
Sucheta Das Teacher M.Com Maths
Suchismita Mohanty Teacher B.Sc, MBA Primary
Sudrakshya Panda Tripathy Teacher BA, BHM, B.ed SSt VI-X
Sultana Parween Teacher PG, NTT, B.Ed Hindi
Suratanuja Nanda Teacher B.Sc, M.B.A, B.Ed Primary
Sushil Kumar Yadav Teacher PG, B.Ed Hindi
Sushmita Padhi Teacher M.A, Human Rights & B.Ed English VI-X
Sushree Mishra Teacher B.Sc, MCA, NTT All Pre primary
Swatee Subhalaxmi Mohanty Teacher BA Pre primary
Swati Agarwal Teacher P.G (Economics) Pre primary
Swati Sengupta Teacher M.A, B.Ed, MBA English
Swati Sucharita Panda Teacher PG, M,.Phil, B.Ed
Sweta Agarwal Teacher BA, NTT All Primary
Sweta Mahapatra Teacher B.Com, NTT
Sweta Sasmal Teacher PG, B.Ed, M.Sc Biology
Swetapadma Mohanty Teacher M.Sc, OTET & B.Ed Physics VI - VIII
Tanushree Patnaik Teacher B.A , MA, B.Ed Primary KG II
Tanusri Basu Teacher B.A, NTT, B.Ed English Primary
Tapas K Dwibedy Teacher M.Mus
Tapas Kumar Dwibedy Teacher B.Sc, M.Sc(cont), B.Ed, CTET Biology
Tapoti Tapanwita Teacher B.Tech & M.Tech, B.Ed Computer IV-X
Tripti Satpathy Teacher B.Com, MBA, B.Ed All Primary
Trishika Kanani Teacher Mcom, B.Ed Primary
Trishna Pattanaik Teacher P.G, NTT All Pre primary
Varsha Bijoini Teacher B com, M.com(cont), NTT Pre primary
Vinit Kumar Mishra Teacher B.E. Mechanical Maths XI-XII
Vishal Ku Rai Teacher B-Tech, B.Ed Maths VI-X
Winkle Pati Teacher PG, NTT Pre primary
Y.Vijaya Padma Teacher MA, B.Ed English

News ic SAI IN THE NEWS

  • news icon
    SAI is now the 3rd Best School of India

    29th September, 2018

    SAI International School is greatly honoured to be adjudged as the 3rd Best School in India and No.1

  • news icon
    SAI conferred with the ELITE Award

    29th September, 2018

    SAI International School is bestowed with the prestigious ELITE (Emerging Leaders in Innovation, Tec

  • news icon
    SAIoneers participate in ‘Know your Police’ Campaign

    8th September, 2018

    In a bid to sensitise school children on Police department and help them to wipe away the fear for P

  • news icon
    Chinese Delegates Visit SAI International School

    13th August, 2018

    A six-member Chinese delegation visited SAI International School on Monday, August 13, 2018, to disc

  • news icon
    SAI International Group wins the World Education Award 2018

    11th August, 2018

    SAI International School (SIS) and SAI International Residential School (SIRS) won the prestigious W

  • news icon
    SAIMUN 2018

    31st July, 2018

    The 6th edition of SAI Model United Nations (SAIMUN) Conference was inaugurated by Mr. Masayuki Ta

WINGS OF INSPIRATION

Bharat Ratna

Late Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam shares his wisdom with SAIoneers

LEADING THE FUTURE

President

Shri Ram Nath Kovind shares his vision on school education

Virtual Tour

×

SAI Angan virtual tour

×

SAI International School Refresh

×

Activities

×

Career Guidance Calendar

×

Appointment

×